Daily GK Updates & Daily News in India with free current affairs. You will get free Current affairs on Daily Basis and GK questions which will help you in Banking and SSC Exams. Daily News in India. Check this Current affair page on daily basis for the improvement of General awareness section. Free GK Quiz on Daily Basis.

Follow by Email For Daily Alerts

Thursday, April 22, 2021

DAILY GK QUIZ: 18,19 APRIL 2021

 DAILY GK QUIZ: 18,19 APRIL 2021

[Q] What is the Rank of Indian passport as per the ‘Henley Passport Index: Q2 2021 Global Ranking’?

(a) 76th

(b) 58th

(c) 108th

(d) 92nd

(e) 84th

[ANS] e

[Q] Which film has won Best Film Award in BAFTA Awards 2021?

(a) Soul

(b)Nomadland

(c)The Present

(d)Promising Young woman

[ANS] b

[Q] When is Save the Elephant Day is being celebrated every year?

(a) April 15

(b) April 14

(c)April 17

(d)April 16

[ANS] d

[Q] Who has been chosen the ODI player of the decade for 2010s in the Wisden Almanack 2021?

(a) M S Dhoni

(b) Steven Smith

(c) Virat Kohli

(d) Rohit Sharma

(e) Ben Stokes

[ANS] c

[Q] “Believe – What Life and Cricket Taught Me” is the memoir Book of which of the following cricketer?

(a) Yuvraj Singh

(b) Gautam Gambhir

(c) Harbhajan Singh

(d) Suresh Raina

(e) Zaheer Khan

[ANS] d

[Q] Who has been named the leading cricketer in the world for a second consecutive year in the 2021 edition of Wisden Cricketers’ Almanack?

(a) Steven Smith

(b) Rohit Sharma

(c) Ben Stokes

(d) Jasprit Bumrah

(e) Virat Kohli

[ANS] c

[Q] World Hemophilia Day observed globally on _________ every year.

(a) 15 April

(b) 14 April

(c) 16 April

(d) 17 April

(e) 18 April

[ANS] d

[Q] What is the theme of 2021 World Hemophilia Day?

(a) Sharing Knowledge Makes Us Stronger

(b) Get + Involved

(c) Adapting to Change: Sustaining care in a new world

(d) Hear Their Voices

(e) Treatment for all is the vision of all

[ANS] c

[Q] NASA is set to launch four astronauts to the International Space Station along with ________.

(a) SpaceX

(b) JAXA

(c) ESA

(d) CNSA

(e) Roscosmos

[ANS] a

[Q] Who has been named the “leading women’s cricketer in the world” in the 2021 edition of Wisden Cricketers’ Almanack?

(a) Mithali Raj

(b) Katherine Helen Brunt

(c) Beth Mooney

(d) Sana Mir

(e) Shashikala Siriwardene

[ANS] c

Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment