Tuesday, April 11, 2023

DAILY GK QUIZ 13,14 MAR

 DAILY GK QUIZ 13,14 MAR

[Q] Name the organisation/GoI Agency that has released a task force report titled ‘Production and Promotion of organic and Bio fertilisers with Special Focus on Improving Economic Vibility of Gushalas:

(a) NITI Aayog

(b) Ministry of Finance

(c) Ministry of Corporate Affairs

(d) Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs

[ANS] a

 

[Q] Which of the following won the Oscar for Best Picture in 2023?

(a) Everything Everywhere All At Once

(b) Avatar: The Way of Water

(c) The Banshees of Inisherin

(d) Elvis

[ANS] a

 

[Q] PM Modi inaugurates world’s longest railway platform in Hubballi- ________.

(a) Londa Jn

(b) Alnavar Jn

(c) Dharwad

(d) Annigeri

[ANS] c

 

[Q] Which of the following won the Oscar for Best Actress in 2023?

(a) Ana de Armas

(b) Michelle Yeoh

(c) Andrea Riseborough

(d) Michelle Williams

[ANS] b

 

[Q] Which of the following won the Oscar for Best Actor in 2023?

(a) Colin Farrell

(b) Austin Butler

(c) Brendan Fraser

(d) Bill Nighy

[ANS] c

 

[Q] Which of the following won the Oscar for Best Director in 2023?

(a) Martin McDonagh

(b) Steven Spielberg

(c) Daniel Kwan and Daniel Schienert

(d) Todd Field

[ANS] c

 

[Q] Which of the following won the Oscar for Best Original Song in 2023?

(a) Applause

(b) This Is a Life

(c) Hold My Hand

(d) Lift Me Up

[ANS] a

 

[Q] Which of the following country has won the Golden and Silver Stars at The International ‘Golden City Gate Tourism Awards 2023’?

(a) India

(b) Russia

(c) USA

(d) Japan

[ANS] a

 

[Q] Which of the following won the Oscar for Best Documentary Short Film in 2023?

(a) Navalny

(b) Fire of Love

(c) All the Beauty and the Bloodshed

 (d) The Elephant Whisperers

[ANS] d

 

[Q] Which of the following won the Oscar for Best Original Score in 2023?

(a) All Quiet on the Western Front

(b) Babylon

(c) The Banshees of Inisherin

(d) Everything Everywhere All at Once

[ANS] a

 

[Q] Mount Merapi volcano erupted recently. It is located in ______.

(a) Mexico

(b) Australia

(c) Indonesia

(d) Papua New Guinea

[ANS] c

 

[Q] Which of the following won the Oscar for Best International Feature Film in 2023?

(a) Women Talking

(b) Living

(c) Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

(d) All Quiet on the Western Front

[ANS] d

No comments:

Post a Comment